QUESTION

Can u get a divorce after u been married after 6 months even tho we have kids together?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can. Just as if you had been married 20 and have no children.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2017 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters