QUESTION

can VA disability be figured into child support in michigan ?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2012 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, any income except welfare is used to calculate child support. Wade P Jackman Attorney at Law 248-594-9991
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2012 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters