QUESTION

Can we go to court because of head lice?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My stepson keeps coming back from his dad’s house with head lice. My fiancé has talked to his father several times about it. She has even offered to help correct any problems and help with any cleaning yet we keep encountering the problem.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could file some sort of motion in family court-or rather your fiance could do so. But you might try calling Children's Protective Services and see what they have to say.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2017 at 5:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters