QUESTION

Can we toss my brother’s stuff if he left his stuff at my parent’s home 5 years ago?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
My brother left his stuff at my parent’s home 5 years ago. He can’t come get it. He lives 2000 miles away. Can we legally throw it away?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Ship it to him COD.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2013 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse
Ask your brother what to do with it first.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2013 at 10:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters