QUESTION

Can you file for custody of an unborn child or do you have to wait until the baby is born?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2014 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
You can file when the child is born.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2014 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters