QUESTION

can you get release of acd early if you have proof your trying to join the navy

Asked on Nov 11th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I took the asvab past the test before I was wrongly put on acd for a crime I never committed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No. An ACD has nothing to do with taking a job.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters