QUESTION

can you have 2 court hearings in one day that has to deal with child support and child visitation miss the child support not on purpose and go to jail

Asked on Aug 20th, 2012 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes.  An attorney can deal with the scheduling conflict to avoid any negative consequences including jail. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce and Family Law Attorney
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2012 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters