QUESTION

Can you please tell me what ord rej/dlf/letter sent means

Asked on Jan 01st, 2016 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
A final order can be rejected for many reasons.  An attorney would need to review the letter you received in order to advise you on what to do.  
Answered on Jan 05th, 2016 at 6:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters