QUESTION

Can you purchase and hunt in Utah with a muzzleloader with domestic violence?? You can hunt with a bow .

Asked on Nov 25th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Utah
More details to this question:
Domestic violence.. not eledgable for expundgment for 1 more year.. Can hunt with bow but want to know about muzzleloader Utah State laws
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Depends on the terms of your order. I'd need to review that order to answer.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2018 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters