QUESTION

can you refuse your child to answer guestion from a CPS caseworker in Texas

Asked on Mar 16th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My grandson hit a kid back and the police came out to question him and he stated he will contact CPS
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Smart Grandma. Do not say anything to anybody, you included about the incident.  EVER. Let me know if they come after either of you.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2013 at 4:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters