QUESTION

Can you remove someome off child support via the child support website?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2012 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Can you remove someome off child support via the child support website?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

child support Attorney serving Northborough, MA at Aaron Hutchins
Update Your Profile
No. Must be through court order.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2012 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters