QUESTION

Can you she (ex gf) keep planning stuff for my son to miss his weekend with me?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2013 on Family Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Bascially she has custody of him and we have a deal every other weekend is mine. Recently every weekend that is my weekend she plans out of town plans with him so he cannot come to my house for the weekend. I want to know if she is allowed to do this or not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
in my state, you need a custody order to enforce it against the other party.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2013 at 11:17 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters