QUESTION

can you supeona a cell phone call recording?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2013 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
a harassing call was made to my phone by an ex who was forcing my daughter onto the phone and making her says things. she was crying. i am wondering is there anyway to get the recording in order to press charges for harassment?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I doubt you can get a recording. You can subpoena the call log and you can testify what was said. 
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2013 at 6:21 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters