QUESTION

Can you violate probation with having to report or any paperwork?

Asked on May 01st, 2020 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Was told to stay away from ex girl friends house but ended up going to jail from there twice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Nashville, TN at WalshLaw
Update Your Profile
I am not 100% sure what the question is, sorry. I would say two arrests is two violations, no matter where. If both arrests were at a place you'd been clearly advised to not to, that is likely a failure to follow instructions violation.
Answered on May 03rd, 2020 at 6:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters