QUESTION

Child Protective Services/Family Court

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Who do you report Child protective Services in PA to not doing their jobs. Fabricating most likely. Family Court in this county one family oriented Knit been told , my language Corrupt ! Family Court Administrators who to file complain twith in PA? Would like to sue both.Constitutional Rights Violated as well as the Child's Rights!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The Bureau of Child Welfare Services:   Roseann Perry, Director Bureau of Child and Family Services Tel: 412-565-5168
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2014 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters