QUESTION

Child turned 18 and he is still in school. There is no support order. Is he considered an adult under PA law? Is the custody order void?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
He is an adult, no custody anymore.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 9:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters