QUESTION

Children father is a disabled Veteran can he force to pay child support

Asked on Jan 25th, 2020 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
Children father is a disabled Veteran can he force to pay child support. He is currently paying for another child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Maitland, FL at The Troum Law Firm, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The amount of child support is based upon child support guidelines in Florida and on your current income.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2020 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters