QUESTION

Children visiting father and the father leaves the kids at night

Asked on Nov 26th, 2014 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Child calls the mother because he is afraid What can the mother do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The issue depends on the age of the children, the length of time he leaves, where he goes, is there any supervision when he leaves, etc.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2014 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters