QUESTION

Could I get full custody of my kids if the father goes to place to place, only gets them twice a month and doesn't pay child support?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2016 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Not paying child support cannot be used against him in the custody fight. Not maintaining a suitable, appropriate, steady living environment for the children could be a factor.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 5:10 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters