QUESTION

Court would not listen to my husband and I we lost custody of our three children we did what was asked of us they said we didn't we have proof they ag

Asked on Jan 24th, 2018 on Child Custody - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The court is against us we get treated very bad by the judge and clerk we have no visitation nothing we take drug test and they won't let us see them we need to get court out of Franklin county TN my cousins wife works beside the judge there is a conflict
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
What did you guys do to lose the custody of your kids? Please contact a lawyer directly to go over your case details and options. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establishes an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with working and discussing your case in more details. If you can not afford a private attorney, you may be eligible for a Pro Bono lawyer provided by some courts and if not, feel free to ask about our affordable payment plans.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2018 at 9:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters