QUESTION

dad died and mom is still living. my brother want to buy her house. Can he do that? there are 9 children.

Asked on Sep 19th, 2014 on Family Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
yes, contact us for more information. 504-342-4221
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters