QUESTION

daughter steals money holding for mm

Asked on Apr 17th, 2017 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
can her husband also be held responsible. daughter has already admitted to stealing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Probably not unless he helped her or she used the money for him or gave it to him. SOrry
Answered on Apr 18th, 2017 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters