QUESTION

Daughter will not let me see wife in hospital

Asked on Feb 28th, 2021 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Need advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
This is too vague to respond to in any detail.  Normally, spouses always have access to visit -- if the hospital is allowing anyone; during COVID, many hospitals are prohibiting all visitors.  It is unclear what the problem really is, or why, and it may make more sense to speak with hospital staff first before consulting a lawyer.  If you do get there, try to figure out whether this is actually a family law matter.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2021 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters