QUESTION

Dcfs took my two children last week and put one of them in his car without a carseat. Can anything be done about this

Asked on Nov 24th, 2012 on Adoptions - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
About DCF taking them or putting one of them in car seat?  If it is about the car seat, I don't think there is much you can do.  True, they should have had a car seat but if they made the decision to remove the child, they will probably say the danger of letting the child stay there was greater than the danger of putting the child in a car without a carseat.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2012 at 8:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters