QUESTION

Dear Sirs, I live in Egypt and my husband live in USA since 2006 and he has green card . Can I get divorce ? how much does it cost?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2011 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Uncontested Divorce Attorney serving Paramus, NJ at The Reimer Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would need to know more facts.  Did the marriage take place in America?  Where are the children (if you have any)? Is there some reason why you can't apply for an Egyptian divorce?
Answered on Nov 11th, 2011 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters