QUESTION

decree signed by judge june 8 notice of entry on june 10 what day is used for property division

Asked on Jun 20th, 2015 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is not entirely clear, but I think you are asking for the date on which a valuation of property should be made.  Please see my legal note on that question: http://willicklawgroup.com/vol-48-when-does-a-divorce-actually-happen/.  If that does not answer your question, you should probably consult with a family law specialist.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2015 at 7:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters