QUESTION

divorce final in Duval County, Fl., 1/31/17.I am not receiving 1/2 his pension as ordered in the property settelment. can i file qdro without an attny

Asked on Jun 15th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
deliquent in penson payments pension plan is sending me their required qdro form. can i file it without an attorney?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Melbourne, FL
2 Awards
You may prepare a QDRO without an attorney. However, a QDRO is a complicated document for which you may want to seek legal advice.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters