QUESTION

Divorce final in Georgia with minor children. Man living with mom to help with bills only. Ex husband threatening to go to court to have man removed.

Asked on Jan 26th, 2015 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
Georgia divorce final with minor children. Man friend living with me (ex-wife) to help financially only. Ex-husband saying man is unfit and threatening to take ex-wife to court. Does he have any grounds? Man friend has done nothing harmful to the children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
What is in your Divorce Decree as far as your children's living situation?  If there is not anything in the Decree and your children are not harmed, then he may not have any grounds.  You may contact an attorney to evaluate your case further.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 2:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters