QUESTION

Divorce I live in ny he lives in boston 4yrs

Asked on Feb 04th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I live in new york almost 4 years. husaband has been in boston the whole time. can i file for divorce in New york and do everything I need to do here? we have nothing to split and no children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can file here.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2015 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters