QUESTION

Divorce settlement is almost 4 months over due. What do I do?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2014 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Doreen S Bell
Retain a lawyer and file a rule to show cause to enforce it
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2014 at 6:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters