QUESTION

DIvorce with no contest

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2018 on Divorce - Maryland
More details to this question:
Have been separated for 8 years and ready to move forward in my current relationship with my boyfriend of 5 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can file for a divorce based upon one year separation.  Without more information ,that's all I can answer.  You should contact an attorney to discuss your options. 
Answered on Jan 15th, 2019 at 2:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters