QUESTION

Do both parties have to sign the divorce papers if they have been separated more then 2 years?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Depends on what papers you are talking about.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters