QUESTION

Do Divorce lawyers wait to get paid after the settlement?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2023 on Premarital Agreements - Connecticut
More details to this question:
O have been married 10 years my husband now tells me I have to leave I am 67 years old , I do not know what my rights are
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters