QUESTION

Do I as a Grandparent living in Martinsville, Indiana have rights to see my Grandchildren that moved to Pennsilvania?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2013 on Family Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Our Grandchildren moved to Pennsilvania after their parents got a divorce. Can I get rights for them to come to Indiana to see us?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Gillette Law, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Thanks for you inquiry. I am not licensed to practice in Indiana and thus cannot give any advice regarding an Indiana matter.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2013 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters