QUESTION

Do i beed to attend a divorce hearing

Asked on Mar 13th, 2017 on Divorce - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you fail to attend the hearing the court could sanction you, which may include an award of attorneys and/or making an order without your input.  It is your best interest to attend all hearings.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 6:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters