QUESTION

do i getg a custody lawyer in my state or the state the hearting is in

Asked on Jul 01st, 2015 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Had a custody meditation and the father was granted full physical custody until the hearing. How do I find an affordable lawyerr. I left state with them BC he snapped and was running thru my house with a baseball bat. I got scared and ran. I need my kids back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The state where the children live.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 1:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters