QUESTION

Do I have enough evidence to get my child support stopped?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2013 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
I got a divorce about a year ago and my ex-wife has a man staying the night with her a lot while our kids are with her..in our divorce papers its in black and white "no overnight stays" it's going on the whole time the kids are with her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You have a change of custody issue not a child support issue - you don't want to continue caring for your children - seriously?
Answered on Feb 05th, 2013 at 8:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters