QUESTION

Do I have more legal rights than what I am getting?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2018 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
My daughter is in foster care due to the mother getting in trouble, I had 49o/o custody and was not notified before they put her in foster care!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Why did they put her in foster care? You will need to sit down with a Michigan Attorney as there are strict deadlines to respond and stuff. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters