QUESTION

Do I have to allow my son's father to take him in their vehicles if they are uninsured?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Why do you believe that will endanger your son? When you can answer that question, please post your reasoning and your question can be answered.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 5:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters