QUESTION

do i have to be on speaker phone if my mother has TEMP coustdy

Asked on Oct 07th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
my mother got temp custody because she kept calling CPS!!! I have daily phone contact do they have to be on speaker phone?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The mother did not get custody because she called CPS. But no, phone contact does not have to be on a speaker phone unless the order granting it specifies speaker phone.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2014 at 6:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters