QUESTION

Do I have to get a legal ruling to remove my 24 year old unemployed and disrespectful stepson from my home?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
He was once incarcerated and currently have a deportation court case with ICE.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Go to landlord-tenant court.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2015 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters