QUESTION

Do I have to give my ex my boyfriend's birthday and name?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2015 on Child Custody - Washington
More details to this question:
My ex wants to know my boyfriend's name and information. What information should I provide.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
No of course not, unless you and the ex have a child together in which case he has a right to do a criminal records check if the boyfriend is around the child.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2015 at 2:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters