QUESTION

Do I have to go before a judge to drop arrears in a child support case?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I have already sent a request to the child support division
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Not enough that you requested anything with the AG in Texas. They are too busy.  Get some legal help to go with you to sort out the problems. 
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters