QUESTION

Do I have to make my 12 and 14 year old visit their father if they don''t want to?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2012 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the children do not visit the their father according to the custody and visitation order then the father may file a contempt action against you. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Jun 28th, 2012 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters