QUESTION

Do I have to meet my children's mother half way for her to have parenting time?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2011 on Child Custody - Oregon
More details to this question:
We have a status quo order going through the court system. Question is, do I have to meet my kids mother halfway for her to have parenting time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Civil Trial Practice Attorney serving Beaverton, OR at Vincent J. Bernabei, LLC
Update Your Profile
The answer depends on what your court order says. If the order doesn't say who is to transport the children, then you should do what you've usually done in the past for transportation.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2011 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters