QUESTION

do i have to pay child support for a child who i was threatened by her father to sign my rights away to 13 years ago?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2013 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
If you have signed away your rights then you are no longer obligated to pay support.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2013 at 3:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters