QUESTION

do i have to pay child support if i give my rights up to cys

Asked on Aug 07th, 2014 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Cys aka children and youth Has my kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, you will have to unless the child is adopted.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 7:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters