QUESTION

do i have to put my middle name on a divorce complaint since it is stated on the marriage certificate?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The reason is that it avoids confusion with other people having similar first and last names.  However, it is not required in Montgomery and the surrounding counties.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2013 at 5:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters