QUESTION

Do I have to show my wife all the individual transactions from a personal account or just the account balance?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2015 on Divorce - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Some of the individual transactions would put me in a bad light but far from illegal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Full disclosure is required. You really should find a skilled divorce lawyer in your area and get the benefit of his or her advice and representation.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2015 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters