QUESTION

Do I need a divorce papers after 27 yrs of separation ?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I'm a US citizen and he is living in Hungary
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Unless you want to stay married, yes.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters